👁4views
Building & Condo Information

Mountain View Manor

1470 Laurel St.

Pemberton, BC V0N 2L1

  • Levels2
  • Suites20
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1980
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanKAS325
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaWhistler
  • NeighbourhoodPemberton WH
3Sold (1yr)
$694,667Avg Sold
$811Avg $/Sqft

Overview

Welcome to Mountain View Manor. Mountain View Manor is a boutique 20-home strata residence located at 1470 Laurel Street in Pemberton, in the Pemberton neighbourhood. Completed in 1980. It is registered under Strata Plan KAS325 and held as Freehold Strata.

Residents enjoy an array of amenities including exercise centre, shared laundry, storage and tennis court(s), open parking and electric heating.

Set in Pemberton, Pemberton, Mountain View Manor offers shopping, tennis court(s), a central location, recreation and ski hill nearby. Explore floor plans, prices, availability, MLS listings and full building details on BCCondos.net.

Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Mountain View Manor specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

For Sale in Mountain View Manor & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see the Sold History below.

Mountain View Manor Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-06-16 3 1470 Laurel St. 2 1 880 $719,000 $715,000 ($813/sf) $418 $3577 (2025) Whistler Real Estate Company Limited
2026-04-02 13 1470 Laurel St. 2 1 839 $689,000 $690,000 ($822/sf) $3586 (2025) Whistler Real Estate Company Limited
2026-01-30 15 1470 Laurel St. 2 1 850 $684,000 $679,000 ($799/sf) $366 $3577 (2025) Whistler Real Estate Company Limited
2025-03-11 9 1470 Laurel St. 3 1 990 $799,000 $775,000 ($783/sf) $413 $3415 (2024)

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan KAS325. Showing the last 24 months by default; expand for up to 80 recent sales.

Mountain View Manor Market Summary

Mountain View Manor at 1470 Laurel St. — In the past year 3 units sold at an average of $694,667.

Active Listings0
Sold (1 Year)3
Avg Sold Price$694,667
Avg $/Sqft$811

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Pemberton Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Amenities / Features

Exercise Centre
Shared Laundry
Storage
Tennis Court(s)

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Management

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Tennis Court(s)
Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Ski Hill Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishWood
RoofWood
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Strata Information

Strata PlanKAS325
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata20
Units in Development20
Management CompanyWRM — 604-932-2972
Bylaws / RestrictionsNO RESTRICTIONS
Parking / StorageOpen

Frequently Asked Questions — Mountain View Manor

What year was Mountain View Manor built?
Mountain View Manor was built in 1980.
How many units are in Mountain View Manor?
Mountain View Manor has 20 strata units across 2 levels.
What amenities does Mountain View Manor offer?
EXERCISE CENTRE, SHARED LAUNDRY, STORAGE, TENNIS COURT(S).
Is Mountain View Manor pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Mountain View Manor bylaws/restrictions: NO RESTRICTIONS.
Who is the property manager for Mountain View Manor?
Mountain View Manor is managed by WRM, 604-932-2972.
What is the strata plan number for Mountain View Manor?
The strata plan number for Mountain View Manor is KAS325.
Is Mountain View Manor freehold or leasehold?
Mountain View Manor is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Mountain View Manor located?
Mountain View Manor is located at 1470 Laurel St. in Whistler, Pemberton.
How is the real estate market at Mountain View Manor?
In the past year 3 units sold at Mountain View Manor, averaging $694,667.

Listings for Sale Near Mountain View Manor 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby32
Average price$1,377,497
From$199,000
Up to$3,650,000
Summary — 32 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
1485 Lupin St. 432060 $1,249,000
1482 Balsam St. 432347 $1,519,000
7403 Harrow Rd. 431885 $1,445,000
305 7330 Arbutus St. 11560 $499,000
302 7330 Arbutus St. 11554 $459,000
205 7330 Arbutus St. 11558 $489,000
40 1450 Vine Rd. 221061 $809,999
114 1490 Highway 99 Highway 1376 $200,000
101 1490 Highway 99 1342 $199,000
18 7370 Highway 99 21960 $275,000
Photos
1485 LUPIN STREET $1,249,000 1485 Lupin St. · 4bd/3ba · 2060sf 1482 BALSAM STREET $1,519,000 1482 Balsam St. · 4bd/3ba · 2347sf 7403 HARROW ROAD $1,445,000 7403 Harrow Rd. · 4bd/3ba · 1885sf 305 7330 ARBUTUS STREET $499,000 305 7330 Arbutus St. · 1bd/1ba · 560sf 302 7330 ARBUTUS STREET $459,000 302 7330 Arbutus St. · 1bd/1ba · 554sf 205 7330 ARBUTUS STREET $489,000 205 7330 Arbutus St. · 1bd/1ba · 558sf 40 1450 VINE ROAD $809,999 40 1450 Vine Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 1061sf 114 1490 HIGHWAY 99 HIGHWAY $200,000 114 1490 Highway 99 Highway · 0bd/1ba · 376sf 101 1490 HIGHWAY 99 $199,000 101 1490 Highway 99 · 0bd/1ba · 342sf 18 7370 HIGHWAY 99 $275,000 18 7370 Highway 99 · 2bd/1ba · 960sf

Mountain View Manor Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗